© 2018 Phoenix Down Films

CONTACT

contact@phoenixdownfilms.com

Follow us on Instagram

  • Grey Instagram Icon

Cast

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Produced by 

Max Landwirth..............................................................producer

Alex Gans........................................................................co-producer

Cinematography by 

Sten Olson

Film Editing by 

Alex Gans

Production Design by 

Sage Griffin

Art Direction by 

Ashley Barreda

Set Direction by 

Haily Coleman-Poggi

Makeup Department 

Dept Head Makeup............................................................Amy Blalock

key hair stylist....................................................................Jordan Alex

Set Department 

prop maker........................................................................Michael Gall

set dresser..........................................................................Karleigh Engelbrecht

set dresser..........................................................................Jon Crawford

Assistant Director 

first assistant director.....................................................Kathryn Goddard

Sound Department 

sound mixer......................................................................Kyle Pham

boom operator..................................................................Michael Alaynick

boom operator..................................................................Eric Malczewski

Post Sound

supervising sound editor................................................Matthew Whitehurst

adr mixer / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer.......Bradley Elliott

sound effects props..........................................................Angela Haggard

sound effects editor: backgrounds................................Keith Morrow

Camera and Electrical Department 

camera operator..............................................................Jacob Perry

first assistant camera.....................................................Connor Lambert

second assistant camera................................................Theo Thompson

key grip.............................................................................Adrian Nieto

gaffer.................................................................................Harrison Hudson

VFX Department 

Visual Effects Supervisor.............................................Alex Gans

Rapax Beast Effects.......................................................Frame 48

Additional Effects..........................................................Kristine Escobedo

                                                                                           Bahget Abdalmalek                                       

Editorial Department 

Color Grading by Anarchy Post

Online Supervisor..........................................................Eric Lalicata

colorist.............................................................................Persephanie Engel

Other crew 

production assistant.......................................................Philip Wooldridge

shopper.............................................................................Alex Hiebert

caterer..............................................................................Stephany Borders

 

Crew

Hattie Smith.......................................................................................................McKenzie
Zac Titus.............................................................................................................Martin
Nicole Dambro...................................................................................................Darcy
Michael Peter Harrison....................................................................................Gerrik
Taylor Flowers....................................................................................................Edgar
William Kircher..................................................................................................Leon
 
Other cast:
Kathy Wu..............................................................................................................Jessica
Marshall Fox........................................................................................................Drogyr
Maria Granberg...................................................................................................Marylyn
DeJean Brown......................................................................................................Charl
Nicholas Woods...................................................................................................Daniel
Brandon Burtis....................................................................................................Ernie
Aaron Berjohn.....................................................................................................Rapax

.